JOIN US FOR A DAY
OF FREE CIRCUS FUN ! ! !


When: SUNDAY 14th April FROM 10:00AM

Address:
Building 2K, 1-7 Unwins Bridge Rd
St Peters NSW 2044

Click here to view the full Schedule on our facebook event page



Workshops & Demonstrations will
be running throughout the day!

Whether you are a past or present student or a total newbie looking
for some circus fun, come along and join us for an exciting day of
circus skills & flying trapeze. Bring along your family, friends, kids,
or your local circus freak and come checkout the school and the
activities we teach here!

Come for the whole day of fun and activities, or look through our
schedule to choose your workshops that interest you and give them a go.
We recommend that you arrive 15 minutes prior to the workshop
times if you want to participate. Limited spots are available for workshops,
so it will be on a first come first serve basis.


To finish out the day, stay for our end of term Aerials and Flying
Trapeze Showcase, with our amazing students showing us how it's done
with everything they have been learning over the term.




Highslide JS   Highslide JS   Highslide JS

WORKSHOPS*

Flying Trapeze - Open Swings
All students will have an opportunity to attempt a ‘Knee Hang Position’
during the workshop.
Visit Flying Trapeze for class information.

Silks / Tissue
Using strength, grace and flexibility, you climb the static apparatus and move
your body into amazing beautiful poses and shapes.
Visit Silks Classes for class information.

Circus Station
Juggling, Poi, Hoops, Plate Spinning & Tight Rope
Learn to juggle and perform tricks like a street performer!
Visit Juggling Classes for class information.

Trampoline - Open Jumps
Trampoline is great for perfecting spinning and twisting tricks for a range of
activities including flying trapeze, wake boarding and kite surfing. It's for building
core strength and general aerial awareness.
Visit Trampoline Classe for class information.

Static Trapeze
Using strength, grace and flexibility, you climb the static apparatus and move
your body into amazing beautiful poses and shapes.
Visit Static Trapeze for class information.





*Limited spots are available for workshops,
so it will be on a first come first serve basis.

Highslide JS   Highslide JS   Highslide JS

 

SYDNEY TRAPEZE SCHOOL
APRIL holiday kids classes & workshops
TERM 2 2019 Classes & Courses







 

2 Hour Flying Trapeze Classes

Cost: $70.00 / Class

Ages: 4 years up, suggested 11 years +

Classes Subject to Minimum Numbers*

Classes operate Monday - Sunday
(Closed Public Holidays)

Flying Trapeze Classes (all levels 2 hrs) Click for More Information This class caters for all levels; beginners to intermediate. Starts with an introduction and full body warm-up, followed by a practice turn on a low stationary trapeze bar. Students are then attached to their safety harness ready to climb up and swing off our 8 metre high platform. All students will have an opportunity to practice ‘Flying Tricks’ throughout the class. Classes end with the students being caught by a 'catcher' mid air. Classes run Tuesday to Sunday. Minimum 5 students per class. No weight restrictions. Minimum age 4 years, but recommended age 11 years and above.


Book St Peters - Flying Trapeze Classes Online

Click for Flying Trapeze Class Information

 

 

 


*Minimum 5ppl booked at least 24hrs prior to the start time, classes with less than 5ppl booked will be cancelled and students will receive a re-scheduled or refund.









 

Kids Flying Trapeze & Circus Camp

Cost: $120.00 / Day or $380.00 (4 Days)

Ages: 4 to 12 years

Duration: 10:00am - 4:00pm (6 Hours Per Day)

Classes Subject to Minimum Numbers*


WEEK 1 OF april HOLIDAYS

Monday 15th April - 10:00am - 4:00pm - 6 Spots
Tuesday 16th April - 10:00am - 4:00pm - BOOKED OUT
Wednesday 17th April - 10:00am - 4:00pm - 7 Spots
Thursday 18th April - 10:00am - 4:00pm - 12 Spots


The Kids Flying Trapeze & Circus Camp includes a full 2 Hour Flying Trapeze class each day, as well as Aerial Arts (Static Trapeze, Silks & Lyra), Ground Based Circus Skills (Juggling, Plate Spinning, Hula Hooping, Rola Bola, Tight Wire) and Acrobatics & Acrobalance Activities (Mini Trampoline, Floor Activites, Rolls, Cart Wheels etc).

Kids Flying Trapeze & Circus Camp classes do not include any food or drink, a packed lunch, snacks and drinks are required for all students participating in the classes. A refrigerator is available if required. We do sell a small array of snacks & drinks on site but no lunch style foods.

As this class is 6 hours long, we require a Digital Waiver Form to be compleated for each student attending as well as a Sydney Trapeze School - Kids Camp Pack (which includes Special Requirements / Allergy Form) prefferably returned prior to the day of the class via email.


Book St Peters - Kids Circus Camp Online

Click for Kids Circus Camp Information

Booking for the 4 Day Camp, give us a call on 9557 9668

 

 

 

*Minimum 5ppl booked at least 24hrs prior to the start time, classes with less than 5ppl booked will be cancelled and students will receive a re-scheduled or refund.




 

10 Week Flying Trapeze Course IPC*

New Format 10 Weeks + Show (11 Classes)

Cost: $575.00 (10 Weeks)


WEDNESDAY night IPC - 11 Spots

Start: Wednesday 1st May - 7:00pm - 9:00pm
End: Wednesday 3rd July - 7:00pm - 9:00pm


SATURDAY MORNING IPC - 12 Spots

Start: Saturday 4th May - 10:00am - 12:00pm
End: Saturday 6th July - 10:00am - 12:00pm

Show Day: Sunday 7th July - Approx 4:00pm (TBC)

Click for Intensive Performance Class Information

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.

*Minimum 7ppl enrolled for course to operate. Minimum 16 Years.

 

IPC - 10 WEEK COURSE BONUS*

1 x FREE Thursday Cirque Fit Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE Saturday Stretch & Flexibility Class - Valued at $20.00

*Only Valid for the current term, non-transferable & cannot be redeemed for cash or class credit.







 

5 Week & Casual Trampoline Wall Running Courses / Classes*

Cost: $195.00 (5 Weeks)


TUesday EVENING Courses

5 Week Course 1 (Beg/Inter) - 3 Spots
Start: Tuesday 30th April - 7:30pm - 8:30pm
End: Tuesday 28th May - 7:30pm - 8:30pm

5 Week Course 2 (Beg/Inter) - 3 Spots
Start:Tuesday 4th June - 7:30pm - 8:30pm
End: Tuesday 2nd July - 7:30pm - 8:30pm

Thursday EVENING Courses

5 Week Course 1 (Beg/Inter) - 3 Spots
Start: Thursday 2nd May - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
End: Thursday 30th May - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

5 Week Course 2 (Beg/Inter) - 3 Spots
Start: Thursday 6th June - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
End: Thursday 4th July - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

 

5 Week Course 1 (Inter/Adv) - 3 Spots
Start: Thursday 2nd May - 7:00pm - 8:00pm
End: Thursday 30th May - 7:00pm - 8:00pm

5 Week Course 2 (Inter/Adv) - 3 Spots
Start: Thursday 6th June - 7:00pm - 8:00pm
End: Thursday 4th July - 7:00pm - 8:00pm

Saturday Casual Classes

Cost: $65pp / 1ppl, $48pp / 2ppl, $39pp / 3ppl

Start: Saturday 4th May - 1:00pm - 2:00pm
End: Saturday 6th July - 1:00pm - 2:00pm

Click for Trampoline Class Information

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking
.


*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.










 

10 & 4 Week Silks & Lyra Courses*

Cost: $395.00 (10 Weeks 1.5 Hour Class)
Cost: $200.00 (4 Weeks 1.5 Hour Class)

Cost: $330.00/$50.00 (Monday Kids 10 Weeks / Single Class 1 Hour)

Monday EVENING Courses

10 Week Kids Beginners Aerial - 8 Spots
Start: Monday 29th April - 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Monday 10th June - NO CLASS
End: Monday 8th July - 5:00pm - 6:00pm

10 Week Beginners Silks - 6 Spots
Start: Monday 29th April - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Monday 10th June - NO CLASS
End: Monday 8th July - 6:00pm - 7:30pm

10 Week Begin/Inter Lyra - 7 Spots
Start: Monday 29th April - 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Monday 10th June - NO CLASS
End: Monday 8th July - 7:30pm - 9:00pm

Wednesday EVENING Courses

10 Week Intermediate Silks - 3 Spots
Start: Wednesday 1st May - 6:30pm - 8:00pm
End: Wednesday 3rd July - 6:30pm - 8:00pm

10 Week Advanced Silks - 3 Spots
Start: Wednesday 1st May - 8:00pm - 9:30pm
End: Wednesday 3rd July - 8:00pm - 9:30pm

Thursday EVENING Courses

10 Week Beginners Lyra- 8 Spots
Start: Thursday 2nd May - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
End: Thursday 4th July - 6:00pm - 7:30pm

10 Week Begin/Inter Silks - 8 Spots
Start:Thursday 2nd May - 7:30pm - 9:00pm
End:Thursday 4th July - 7:30pm - 9:00pm

Saturday Morning Courses

10 Week Kids Beginner Silks - 2 Spots
Start: Saturday 4th May - 9:30am - 11:00am
End: Saturday 6th July - 9:30am - 11:00am

10 Week Begin / Inter Silks - 8 Spots
Start: Saturday 4th May - 11:00am - 12:30pm
End: Saturday 6th July - 11:00am - 12:30pm

 

4 Week Silks & Lyra - Course 1 - 7 Spots
Start:Saturday 4th May - 1:00pm - 2:30pm
End: Saturday 25th May - 1:00pm - 2:30pm

4 Week Silks & Lyra - Course 2 - 8 Spots
Start: Saturday 15th June - 1:00pm - 2:30pm
End: Saturday 6th July - 1:00pm - 2:30pm


Click for Silks & Lyra Class Information

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.


*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.


SILKS & LYRA - 10 WEEK COURSE BONUS*

1 x FREE Thursday Cirque Fit Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE Saturday Stretch & Flexibility Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE 90 Min Open Training Session - Valued at $17.00

*Only Valid for the current term, non-transferable & cannot be redeemed for cash or class credit.







 

10 Week Static & 10 Week Double Static Trapeze Courses*

Cost: $330.00 (10 Weeks)

TUESDAY EVENING COURSES

10 Week Single Static Trapeze Beginner - 8 Spots
Start: Tuesday 30th April - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
End: Tuesday 2nd July - 6:00pm - 7:30pm


10 Week Double Static Trapeze - 4 Spots (8ppl)
Start:Tuesday 30th April - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
End:Tuesday 2nd July - 6:00pm - 7:30pm
(Double Static Trapeze requires bookings in pairs)


THURSDAY EVENING COURSES

10 Week Single Static Trapeze Inter / Advance - 7 Spots
Start: Thursday 2nd May - 8:00pm - 9:30pm
End: Thursday 4th July - 8:00pm - 9:30pm


Click for Static Trapeze Class Information

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.







*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.


STATIC TRAPEZE - 10 WEEK COURSE BONUS*

1 x FREE Thursday Cirque Fit Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE Saturday Stretch & Flexibility Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE 90 Min Open Training Session - Valued at $17.00

*Only Valid for the current term, non-transferable & cannot be redeemed for cash or class credit.







 

10 Week Aerial Straps Course*

Cost: $395.00 / $60.00 (10 Weeks / Single Class)

TUESDAY EVENING Courses

10 Week Aerial Straps Begin/Inter - 5 Spots
Start: Tuesday 30th April - 7:30pm - 9:00pm
End: Tuesday 2nd July - 7:30pm - 9:00pm

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.


*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.


AERIAL STRAPS - 10 WEEK COURSE BONUS*

1 x FREE Thursday Cirque Fit Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE Saturday Stretch & Flexibility Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE 90 Min Open Training Session - Valued at $20.00

*Only Valid for the current term, non-transferable & cannot be redeemed for cash or class credit.







 

5 Week Intro to Aerial Arts Course*

Cost: $210.00 (5 Weeks)

TUESDAY EVENING COURSES

5 Week Intro to Aerials - Course 1 - 8 Spots
Start: Tuesday 30th April - 7:30pm - 9:00pm
End: Tuesday 28th May - 7:30pm - 9:00pm

5 Week Intro to Aerials - Course 2 - 8 Spots
Start: Tuesday 4th June - 7:30pm - 9:00pm
End: Tuesday 2nd July - 7:30pm - 9:00pm


Click for Intro to Aerials Class Information

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.





*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.








 

 

 

10 Week Acro Course*

Cost: $285.00 1 Hour Monday Kids 4-9 yrs (10 Weeks)

Cost: $320.00 1.5 Hour (10 Weeks)


monday Evening Courses

10 Week Kids 4 - 9 years ACRO/GYM Course - 20 Spots
Start: Monday 29th April - 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday 10th June - NO CLASS
End: Monday 8th July - 4:00pm - 5:00pm

10 Week Kids 10 - 17 years ACRO/GYM Course - 10 Spots
Start: Monday 29th April - 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Monday 10th June - NO CLASS
End: Monday 8th July - 5:00pm - 6:30pm

10 Week Kids Adults ACRO/GYM Course - 10 Spots
Start: Monday 29th April - 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Monday 10th June - NO CLASS
End: Monday 8th July - 6:30pm - 8:00pm

 

Saturday Afternoon Course

10 Week ACRO Course - 10 Spots
Start: Saturday 4th May - 3:00pm - 4:30pm
End: Saturday 6th July - 3:00pm - 4:30pm

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.

 



*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.


ACRO - 10 WEEK COURSE BONUS*

1 x FREE Thursday Cirque Fit Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE Saturday Stretch & Flexibility Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE 90 Min Open Training Session - Valued at $20.00

*Only Valid for the current term, non-transferable & cannot be redeemed for cash or class credit.









 

10 Week Kids & Teens Courses*

Cost: $300.00 (Kids) $305.00 (Teens)

Tuesday Afternoon CourseS

10 Week Kids 8 - 12 Years - 4 Spots
Start: Tuesday 30th April - 4:00pm - 5:30pm
End: Tuesday 2nd July - 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Wednesday Afternoon Courses

10 Week Kids 4 - 7 Years - 12 Spots
Start: Wednesday 1st May - 4:00pm - 5:30pm
End: Wednesday 3rd July - 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Thursday Afternoon Courses

10 Week Kids 8 - 12 Years - 8 Spots
Start: Thursday 2nd May - 4:00pm - 5:30pm
End: Thursday 4th July - 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Friday Afternoon Courses

10 Week Kids 8 - 12 Years - 8 Spots
Start: Friday 3rd May - 4:00pm - 5:30pm
End: Friday 5th July - 4:00pm - 5:30pm

10 Week Teens 13 - 18 Years - 4 Spots
Start: Friday 3rd May - 5:30pm - 7:00pm
End: Friday 5th July - 5:30pm - 7:00pm

Click for Kids & Teens Class Information

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.



*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.





 

10 Week Juggling & Unicycle Course*

Cost: $330.00 / $35.00 (10 Weeks / Single Class)

TUESDAY EVENING Course

Start: Tuesday 30th April - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
End: Tuesday 2nd July - 6:00pm - 7:00pm


Click for Juggling & Unicycle Class Information

Give us a call on 9557 9668 to arrange a booking.


 




*All courses and workshops run as scheduled, no missed classes will
be credited. Courses are non-transferable and non-refundable.


JUGGLING/UNICYCLE - 10 WEEK COURSE BONUS*

1 x FREE Thursday Cirque Fit Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE Saturday Stretch & Flexibility Class - Valued at $20.00
1 x FREE 90 Min Open Training Session - Valued at $20.00

*Only Valid for the current term, non-transferable & cannot be redeemed for cash or class credit.



 

Handstands - Open Levels*

Cost: $200.00 / $25.00 (10 Weeks / Single Class)

Monday Evening

Start: Monday 29th April - 8:00pm - 9:00pm
Monday 10th June - NO CLASS
End: Monday 8th July - 8:00pm - 9:00pm

Bookings Required min 3ppl to confirm. Handstands Class only runs during the school term. We don't run the class in the school holidays.



 

Stretch and Flexibility Class*

Cost: $20.00

Saturday Afternoon class

Start: Saturday 4th May - 1:00pm - 2:00pm
End: Saturday 6th July - 1:00pm - 2:00pm

*Bookings Required min 3ppl to confirm.Stretch Class only runs during the school term. We don't run the class in the school holidays.



 

Cirque Fit Class*

Cost: $20.00

Thursday EVENING Class

Start: Thursday 2nd May - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
End: Thursday 4th July - 6:00pm - 7:00pm

*Bookings Required min 3ppl to confirm. Conditioning Class only runs during the school term. We don't run the class in the school holidays.


Places are limited
Book Online or call 9557 9668